YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com New Website. Please update your Bookmark.

loading...

Privacy Policy

We value the trust placed in use by you and therefore, we follow the highest standards of privacy guidelines to protect the information shared by you with us.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs the use of personal information shared with or collected by YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com from the users of YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com. This Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time without any written notice to you. Please review the Privacy Policy from time to time to be updated with the latest changes and modifications.

By browsing, using, downloading or installing YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms contained herein, please do not download or browse YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com.

By mere browsing or use of YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and agree to the use of your personal information in the manner as provided under this Privacy Policy.

All capitalized terms that have not been specifically defined herein shall have the same meaning as provided under the Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction and together with the Terms of Use available on https://yehrishtakyakehlataserial.com/terms-of-service

Collection and Use of Personal Information
‘Personal Information’, ‘Information’ and ‘Sensitive Information’ shall have the meaning ascribed to it under the IT Act, 2000 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Generic Information

We collect Your Personal Information/Information when you use YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com and when You share such information with Us through email or by posting on YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com or by any other means made available to You by Us. During browsing/using of YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com by You, We collect information with respect to Your IP Address and zip code. In the event You want to share any feedback or raise a concern, We collect information with respect to Your name, age, mobile number, email address, gender, occupation etc.

We collect information in order to provide you with a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com to make your experience safer and easier.

We do not solicit any Sensitive Information about You or seek information with respect to Your credit/debit card, net banking or other financial information, except as expressly provided herein. However, if You share such information with Us voluntarily, We will not be liable for any actions, claims, costs, expenses or other liabilities that may arise as a consequence of such any unauthorized use or misuse of such information.

Demographic Information

We may track certain information about you based upon your behavior on YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com. We use this information for conducting internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the website that you just visited (whether this website is on YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com or not), which website you next visit, your computer browser information.

We may also collect information to track user behavior and preferences for internal analytics and research. We may also use Your information: (i) to evaluate Your interest for various genres of content, services, offers; (ii) to perform analytics and conduct customer research, to determine Your interest, for identifying Content that generate sales and to analyse traffic patterns.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, We will collect that information You provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If You send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about Your activities or postings on YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com, we may store such information.

We identify and use Your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com. Your IP address is also used to help identify You and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask You to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask You for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or
income level). We use this data to tailor Your experience at YehRishtaKyaKehlataSerial.Com, providing You with content that We think You might be interested in and to display content according to Your preferences.

loading...